Is Tesco Honey Roast Salmon Flakes 120G Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- fish
- honey
- salmon
fish
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Salmon (Fish), Honey, Salt, Brown Sugar
Check Tesco Honey Roast Salmon Flakes 120G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Honey Roast Salmon Flakes 120G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Honey Smoked Fish Co. Original Honey Smoked Atlantic Salmon
ORIGINAL DELICIOUS RAISINS, TOASTED FLAKES & CRUNCHY OAT CLUSTERS GLAZED WITH A TOUCH OF GOLDEN HONEY CEREAL, ORIGINAL
M&S Honey Roast Ham Flavour Crisps
Lee Kum Kee Slow Cook Meal Base Classic Honey Soy Chicken 120g
Gravox Roast Meat Gravy Mix Tin | 120g
Where to buy
Tesco Honey Roast Salmon Flakes 120G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seafood · Flake


