Is Tesco Honey Roast Salmon Flakes 120G Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- fish
- salmon
fish
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Salmon (Fish), Honey, Salt, Brown Sugar
Check Tesco Honey Roast Salmon Flakes 120G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Honey Roast Salmon Flakes 120G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Honey Smoked Fish Co. Original Honey Smoked Atlantic Salmon
ORIGINAL DELICIOUS RAISINS, TOASTED FLAKES & CRUNCHY OAT CLUSTERS GLAZED WITH A TOUCH OF GOLDEN HONEY CEREAL, ORIGINAL
M&S Honey Roast Ham Flavour Crisps
Lee Kum Kee Slow Cook Meal Base Classic Honey Soy Chicken 120g
Gravox Roast Meat Gravy Mix Tin | 120g
Where to buy
Tesco Honey Roast Salmon Flakes 120G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seafood · Flake


