Is Tesco Jerk Seasoning 50G Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Maltodextrin, Sugar, Cinnamon Powder, Pimento Powder, Salt, Dried Garlic, Ginger Powder, Ground Red Bell Pepper, Chilli Flakes, Dried Parsley, Ground Clove, Ground Nutmeg, Ground Black Pepper, Smoked Salt, Dried Thyme, Anti-caking Agent (Silicon Dioxide), Flavouring, Ground Coriander

Check Tesco Jerk Seasoning 50G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tesco Jerk Seasoning 50G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Seasoning · Powder

Flavor
SpicySavoryGarlickySweet
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
CookingGrillingMarinadingMeal Prep