Is Tesco Lebkuchen Hearts 250G Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour
  • wheat starch

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Apricot Purée Filling [Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Apricot Purée, Sugar, Flavouring, Pectin, Citric Acid, Acidity Regulator (Potassium Citrate)], Wheat Flour, Dark Chocolate [Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins)], Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Sugar, Caramel Syrup, Raising Agents (Potassium Carbonate, Disodium Diphosphate, Sodium Carbonate), Wheat Starch, Cinnamon, Spices, Salt.

Check Tesco Lebkuchen Hearts 250G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tesco Lebkuchen Hearts 250G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetSpicy
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
Snacking