Is Tesco Lighter Than Light Mayonnaise 450Ml Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- dextrin
dextrin
Dietitian noteDextrin is a starch-based product used to thicken foods. It can sometimes be derived from oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat free or another source was used, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Water, Modified Maize Starch, Sugar, Rapeseed Oil (4%), Spirit Vinegar, Pasteurised Egg Yolk (2%), Salt, Dextrin, Dried Skimmed Milk, Acidity Regulator (Tartaric Acid), Thickener (Xanthan Gum), Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Flavouring (contains Mustard), Colour (Paprika Extract).
Check Tesco Lighter Than Light Mayonnaise 450Ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Lighter Than Light Mayonnaise 450Ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Hellmann's Light Mayonnaise For a Creamy Condiment Light Mayo Squeeze Bottle Made With 100% Cage-Free Eggs 20 oz
Hellmann's Mayonnaise For a Creamy Condiment Light Mayo Made With 100% Cage-Free Eggs 30 oz
Hellmann's Light Mayonnaise for Delicious Sandwiches Squeeze Mayo Rich in Omega 3-ALA 11.5 oz
Hellmann's Made with Cage Free Eggs Light Mayonnaise, 15 fl oz Jar
Best Foods Mayonnaise Light Squeeze Bottle - 20 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Tesco Lighter Than Light Mayonnaise 450Ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Bottle


