Is Tesco Loaded Triple Chocolate Brownie 380G Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- butter
- whole milk
- double cream
- dried skimmed milk
- milk
- whey powder
- dried whole milk
- milk chocolate chunks
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy), but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 8 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Sugar, Pasteurised Egg , Dark Chocolate (14%) [Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Emulsifier ( Soya Lecithins), Flavouring], Palm Oil, Wheat Flour [ Wheat Flour, Calcium, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin], Water, Milk Chocolate Chunks (4%) [Sugar, Dried Whole Milk , Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Whey Powder ( Milk ), Dried Skimmed Milk , Rapeseed Oil, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Whole Milk , White Chocolate [Sugar, Double Cream ( Milk ), Partially Inverted Sugar Syrup, Butter ( Milk ), Cornflour, Emulsifiers ( Soya Lecithins, Polyglycerol Esters of Fatty Acids, Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Gelling Agent (Amidated Pectin), Flavouring, Acidity Regulator (Potassium Hydroxide).
Check Tesco Loaded Triple Chocolate Brownie 380G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Loaded Triple Chocolate Brownie 380G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Betty Crocker Gluten Free Chocolate Brownie Mix, 16 oz Box
Simple Mills Sweet Thins Chocolate Brownie
Baker Josef’s Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Brownie Mix
Where to buy
Tesco Loaded Triple Chocolate Brownie 380G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar, Slice


