Is Tesco Loaded Triple Chocolate Brownie 380G Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- double cream
- whole milk
- milk
- dried skimmed milk
- whey powder
- dried whole milk
- pasteurised egg
- diglycerides of fatty acids
- polyglycerol esters of fatty acids
- butter
- white chocolate
- +2 more
double cream
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+9 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 13 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Sugar, Pasteurised Egg , Dark Chocolate (14%) [Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Emulsifier ( Soya Lecithins), Flavouring], Palm Oil, Wheat Flour [ Wheat Flour, Calcium, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin], Water, Milk Chocolate Chunks (4%) [Sugar, Dried Whole Milk , Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Whey Powder ( Milk ), Dried Skimmed Milk , Rapeseed Oil, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Whole Milk , White Chocolate [Sugar, Double Cream ( Milk ), Partially Inverted Sugar Syrup, Butter ( Milk ), Cornflour, Emulsifiers ( Soya Lecithins, Polyglycerol Esters of Fatty Acids, Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Gelling Agent (Amidated Pectin), Flavouring, Acidity Regulator (Potassium Hydroxide).
Check Tesco Loaded Triple Chocolate Brownie 380G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Loaded Triple Chocolate Brownie 380G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Betty Crocker Gluten Free Chocolate Brownie Mix, 16 oz Box
Simple Mills Sweet Thins Chocolate Brownie
Baker Josef’s Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Brownie Mix
Where to buy
Tesco Loaded Triple Chocolate Brownie 380G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar, Slice


