Is Tesco Macaroni Cheese 400g Dairy Free?

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Water, Cooked Macaroni Pasta [Durum Wheat Semolina, Water], Half Cream ( Milk ), Regato Cheese ( Milk ) (6%), Mature Cheddar Cheese ( Milk ) (6%), Whole Milk , Regato Cheese Crumb [ Wheat Flour, Regato Cheese ( Milk ), Water, Olive Oil, Parsley, Salt, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Black Pepper, Yeast, Wheat Gluten, Malted Wheat Flour], Mozzarella Full Fat Soft Cheese ( Milk ) (3%), Cornflour, Lemon Juice, Wheat Flour, Yeast Extract, Spirit Vinegar, Mustard Seed, Flavouring, White Pepper, Cheese Powder ( Milk ), Rapeseed Oil, Turmeric, Caramelised Sugar Syrup. Wheat Flour contains: Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin
Check Tesco Macaroni Cheese 400g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Macaroni Cheese 400g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 8 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Tesco Macaroni Cheese 400g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Whole


