Is Tesco Microwave Long Grain Rice 250G Soy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Quick-cook long-grain rice offers a mild, neutral flavor and typically yields separate, fluffy grains when microwaved. Commonly served as a simple side with curries, stir-fries or stews, it is frequently noted for convenience, portability and value by shoppers; some reviews mention occasional uneven cooking or slightly variable texture after microwaving.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Cooked Long Grain Rice (98%) [Water, Long Grain Rice], Vegetable Oil (Sunflower Oil and/or Rapeseed Oil), Salt.

Check Tesco Microwave Long Grain Rice 250G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tesco Microwave Long Grain Rice 250G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Rice · Pouch

Flavor
NeutralSalty
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepOn The Go