Is Tesco Paella 700g Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Water, Long Grain Rice, Prawn (7%) [Prawn ( Crustacean ), Water, Salt, Acidity Regulator (Trisodium Citrate)], Peas, Tomato, Chorizo Pork Sausage (6%) [Pork, Pork Fat, Spices, Glucose Syrup, Dextrose, Antioxidants (Sodium Erythorbate, Extracts of Rosemary), Preservative (Sodium Nitrite), Potato Starch, Spice Extracts, Yeast Extract], Cooked Chicken Breast Pieces (5%) [Chicken Breast, Salt], Onion, Red Pepper, Sunflower Oil, Tomato Powder, Modified Maize Starch, Flavouring, Herbs, Anti-caking Agent (Silicon Dioxide), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Fish Powder, Colour (Curcumin).

Check Tesco Paella 700g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Tesco Paella 700g is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySaltySpicyMeaty
Texture
TenderChunky
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunch