Is Tesco Peach Bellini 75Cl Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavouring
- carbon dioxide
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
White Wine (40%), Peach Juice from Concentrate (40%), Grape Must, Peach Puree, Invert Sugar Syrup, Carbon Dioxide, Sugar, Stabiliser (Gum Arabic, Sodium Carboxymethyl Cellulose, Locust Bean Gum), Concentrated Safflower Extract, Concentrated Black Carrot Juice, Natural Flavouring, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Antioxidant (Sulphur Dioxide)
Check Tesco Peach Bellini 75Cl against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Peach Bellini 75Cl in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
Body Armor Lyte Sports Drink, Low Calorie, Peach Mango
Peach Vibe Sparkling White Peach
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Peach, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Celsius® Peach Mango Green Tea Dietary Supplement Energy Drink
Where to buy
Tesco Peach Bellini 75Cl is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Wine · Bottle


