Is Tesco Plant Chef Thai Green Curry 375G Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cooked Rice, Water, Rice, Green Bean, Coconut Cream (Coconut Extract, Water), Sweetcorn, Red Pepper, Water Chestnut, Citric Acid, Mangetout, White Onion, Palm Sugar, Lime Juice, Sunflower Oil, Coriander, Galangal, Soya Protein Isolate, Maize Starch, Spinach, Garlic, Shallot, Green Chilli Puree, Coriander Seed, Green Chilli, Ginger, Lemon Grass, Maltodextrin, Garlic Puree, Tamarind Paste, Salt, Sugar, Soya Bean, Kaffir Lime Peel, Basil, Lime Leaf, Turmeric, Cumin, Flavourings, Stabiliser (Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum, Carrageenan), Alcohol, Emulsifier (Mono- And Di-glycerides Of Fatty Acids)

Check Tesco Plant Chef Thai Green Curry 375G against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Tesco Plant Chef Thai Green Curry 375G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Sauce · Pouch

Flavor
CitrusHerbaceousSpicySavory
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
LunchCooking