Is Tesco Plant Chef Vegan Mayonnaise 270G Soy Free?

Description
Smooth, creamy spread with a mild tang often compared to traditional mayonnaise; texture is thick enough for spreading yet blends smoothly into dressings and dips. Common uses include sandwiches, salads, dips and sauces. Reviewers praise its versatility and spreadability, while occasional comments note a slightly sweeter or thinner consistency sometimes.

Description
Smooth, creamy spread with a mild tang often compared to traditional mayonnaise; texture is thick enough for spreading yet blends smoothly into dressings and dips. Common uses include sandwiches, salads, dips and sauces. Reviewers praise its versatility and spreadability, while occasional comments note a slightly sweeter or thinner consistency sometimes.
Ingredients
Rapeseed Oil, Water, Spirit Vinegar, Glucose-fructose Syrup, Salt, Modified Potato Starch, Potassium Sorbate), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Flavouring, Colour (Paprika Extract)
Check Tesco Plant Chef Vegan Mayonnaise 270G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Plant Chef Vegan Mayonnaise 270G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Hellmann's Vegan Dressing And Spread Rich and Creamy Pasta Plant Based
Follow Your Heart Egg Free, Plant Based, Dairy Free, Gluten Free, Vegan Ranch Dressing, 12 oz Bottle
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla Bean, 2.03 Pound, 1 Count, Vegan, Non-GMO, Gluten Free, Packaging May Vary
Gardein Gluten-Free Ultimate Plant-Based Beefless Ground Crumbles, Vegan, Frozen, 13.7 oz.
SHELLS + VEGAN CHEDDAR PLANT-BASED MAC WITH CHICKPEA PASTA, SHELLS + VEGAN CHEDDAR
Where to buy
Tesco Plant Chef Vegan Mayonnaise 270G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


