Is Pom Bear Original Crisps 12 Pack 12 X 13G Pescatarian?

Description
Light, bear-shaped crisps deliver a mild savory flavor with an airy, crisp bite, commonly described as appealing to children and suitable for lunchboxes, snacks, or parties. Customer reviews note cute shape, consistent crunch, and broad kid appeal, while some mention broken pieces in packs or variable portion sizes and packaging.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- diglycerides of fatty acids
diglycerides of fatty acids
Dietitian noteFatty acid (e470, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Light, bear-shaped crisps deliver a mild savory flavor with an airy, crisp bite, commonly described as appealing to children and suitable for lunchboxes, snacks, or parties. Customer reviews note cute shape, consistent crunch, and broad kid appeal, while some mention broken pieces in packs or variable portion sizes and packaging.
Ingredients
Dried Potato, Sunflower Oil, Potato Starch, Maize Starch, Maize Dextrin, Sugar, Salt, Potato Protein, Yeast Extract, Emulsifier: Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Potassium Chloride, Paprika Powder
Check Pom Bear Original Crisps 12 Pack 12 X 13G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pom Bear Original Crisps 12 Pack 12 X 13G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Pom Bear Original Crisps 12 Pack 12 X 13G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Chips · Pouch


