Is Tesco Pork Belly With Apple Sauce 370G Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- pork belly
pork belly
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork Belly, Apple Sauce, Bramley Apple Puree, Water, Sugar, Apple, Apple Juice, Lemon Juice, Maize Starch, (Potassium Sorbate), Glucose-fructose Syrup, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid)), Sugar, Maize Starch, Onion Powder, Sage, Parsley, Salt, Garlic Powder, Flavouring, Yeast Extract, Caramelised Sugar Powder, Stabiliser (Xanthan Gum), Sunflower Oil, White Pepper, Sage Extract, Colour (Paprika Extract)
Check Tesco Pork Belly With Apple Sauce 370G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Pork Belly With Apple Sauce 370G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
BERTOLLI Pasta Sauce Garlic Alfredo with Aged Parmesan Cheese Jar - 15 Oz
CHEDDAR BROCCOLI FLAVOR RICE & PASTA BLEND WITH BROCCOLI IN A CHEESY CHEDDAR SAUCE, CHEDDAR BROCCOLI
SPANISH RICE LONG GRAIN RICE MIX WITH VEGETABLES & SPICES IN A TOMATO SAUCE, SPANISH RICE
CHICKEN POTSTICKERS FILLED WITH CHICKEN AND VEGETABLES AND SERVED WITH TAMARI DIPPING SAUCE, CHICKEN POTSTICKERS
Where to buy
Tesco Pork Belly With Apple Sauce 370G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Slice


