Is Tesco Potato Waffles 12 Pack 680g Pescatarian?

Description
Crispy on the outside with a soft, fluffy interior and a mild savory flavor. Commonly used as a quick side, breakfast item, snack, or children's finger food; preparation methods include baking, grilling, or frying. Reviewers note consistent convenience and crispness, with some finding the seasoning mild and occasional texture variability.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Crispy on the outside with a soft, fluffy interior and a mild savory flavor. Commonly used as a quick side, breakfast item, snack, or children's finger food; preparation methods include baking, grilling, or frying. Reviewers note consistent convenience and crispness, with some finding the seasoning mild and occasional texture variability.
Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Potato (84%), Sunflower Oil, Dried Potato, Potato Starch, Salt, Dextrose, Stabilisers (Disodium Diphosphate, Hydroxypropyl Methyl Cellulose), White Pepper, Colour (Curcumin).
Check Tesco Potato Waffles 12 Pack 680g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Potato Waffles 12 Pack 680g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Pringles Potato Crisps Original
Where to buy
Tesco Potato Waffles 12 Pack 680g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Frozen, Piece


