Is Tesco Prosciutto Platter 180G Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- prepared from 131g of pork per 100g of prosciutto crudo
- pork leg
- potassium nitrate
prepared from 131g of pork per 100g of prosciutto crudo
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Pork Leg, Salt, Potassium Nitrate), Prepared From 131G Of Pork Per 100G Of Prosciutto Crudo
Check Tesco Prosciutto Platter 180G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Prosciutto Platter 180G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tesco Prosciutto Platter 180G is available at 1 retailer
Tesco
About this product
Meat · Slice
Flavor
SaltySavory
Texture
ThinDry
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGarnishing


