Is Tesco Protein Grazing Pack with Garlic & Herb Yogurt Dip 364g Vegetarian?

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Garlic and Herb Dip (27%) [Low Fat Natural Yogurt ( Milk ), Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Sunflower Oil, Cornflour, Salt, Lemon Juice, Garlic Purée, Parsley, Mint], Hard Boiled Eggs (23%), Cucumber, Tomato, Apple.
Check Tesco Protein Grazing Pack with Garlic & Herb Yogurt Dip 364g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Protein Grazing Pack with Garlic & Herb Yogurt Dip 364g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
P3 Portable Protein Snack Pack with Turkey, Almonds & Colby Jack Cheese, 2 oz Snacking Tray
Lawry's Herb & Garlic With Lemon Marinade, 12 fl oz Bottle
Trader Joe's Vegan Tzatziki Dip With Cucumbers, Lemon Juice, Dill & Garlic
P3 Portable Protein Snack Pack with Turkey, Ham & Cheddar Cheese - 2.3oz
Chobani® Hero Batch, Vanilla Greek Yogurt with Mixed Berry on the Bottom 5.3oz, 4-pack
Where to buy
Tesco Protein Grazing Pack with Garlic & Herb Yogurt Dip 364g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


