Is Tesco Quadruple Strength Apple & Strawberry Squash No Added Sugar 1.5L Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- flavourings
flavourings
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Water, Apple Juice from Concentrate (36%), Citric Acid, Strawberry Juice from Concentrate (4%), Acidity Regulator (Sodium Citrate), Malic Acid, Sweeteners (Sucralose, Acesulfame K), Colour (Anthocyanins), Preservatives (Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Metabisulphite ), Flavourings.
Check Tesco Quadruple Strength Apple & Strawberry Squash No Added Sugar 1.5L against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Quadruple Strength Apple & Strawberry Squash No Added Sugar 1.5L in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Black Cherry, Strawberry Kiwi & Mixed Berry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
Chobani 20g Protein Zero Added Sugar Strawberry Kiwi
Tree Top Apple Sauce No Sugar Added - 47.3 Oz
Apple & Eve 100% Juice No Added Sugar Apple Juice
Where to buy
Tesco Quadruple Strength Apple & Strawberry Squash No Added Sugar 1.5L is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


