Is Tesco Quiche Lorraine 160g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- double cream
- milk
- semi skimmed milk
- cheddar cheese blend
double cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Semi Skimmed Milk , Beechwood Smoked Reformed Bacon With Added Water and Smoked Water (19%) [Pork, Water, Dextrose, Salt, Stabilisers (Pentasodium Triphosphate), Smoked Water, Antioxidant (Sodium Ascorbate), Preservative (Sodium Nitrite)], Cheddar Cheese Blend ( Milk ) (17%) [Extra Mature Cheddar, Mature Cheddar], Wheat Flour [ Wheat Flour, Calcium, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin], Pasteurised Egg , Palm Oil, Maize Flour, Double Cream ( Milk ), Cornflour, Rapeseed Oil, White Pepper, Nutmeg.
Check Tesco Quiche Lorraine 160g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Quiche Lorraine 160g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tesco Quiche Lorraine 160g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Slice


