Is Tesco Rainbow The Unicorn Strawberry 200G Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- dried whole milk
dried whole milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Dried Whole Milk, Colours (Beetroot Red, Beta-carotene), Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins), Flavouring, Wheat Starch, Cocoa Mass, Glucose Syrup, Spirulina Concentrate, Spinach Powder, Safflower Concentrate
Check Tesco Rainbow The Unicorn Strawberry 200G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Rainbow The Unicorn Strawberry 200G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Chobani Yogurt Greek Fruit On The Bottom Non-Fat Strawberry - 5.3 Oz
Pop-Tarts Toaster Pastries Pop-Tarts Breakfast Toaster Pastries, Frosted Strawberry, Proudly Baked in the USA, 12ct 20.3oz
Chobani Yogurt, Non-Fat, Greek, Strawberry, On the Bottom, Value 4 Pack
The Safe + Fair Food Company Strawberry Shortcake Granola
LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH STRAWBERRY BANANA ON THE BOTTOM, STRAWBERRY BANANA
Where to buy
Tesco Rainbow The Unicorn Strawberry 200G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


