Is Tesco Ready To Eat Bacon Strips 60G Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- pork
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from pigs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Pork, Salt, Antioxidant (Sodium Ascorbate), Preservative (Sodium Nitrite).
Check Tesco Ready To Eat Bacon Strips 60G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Ready To Eat Bacon Strips 60G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Grilled Chicken Breast Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
Skinnypop Regular Ready To Eat Popcorn Bag .65 Oz - .65 Oz
StarKist Ready-to-Eat Tuna Salad, Original Deli Style, 3 oz Pouch
MUSH Gluten Free and Vegan Vanilla Bean Ready-to-Eat Oats - 5oz
Jell-O Sugar Free Ready to Eat Strawberry Gelatin, 4 ct - 12.5 oz Package
Where to buy
Tesco Ready To Eat Bacon Strips 60G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Strip, Slice


