Is Tesco Rocky Road Cheesecake 540G Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- anhydrous milk fat
- dried skimmed milk
- milk sugar
- evaporated milk
- whipping cream
- dried whole milk
- whey powder
- milk chocolate chunks
- +4 more
anhydrous milk fat
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Sugar, Full Fat Soft Cheese (Milk), Palm Oil, Single Cream (Milk), Soured Cream (Milk), Pasteurised Egg, Rapeseed Oil, Belgian Dark Chocolate, Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins), Flavouring), Water, Milk Chocolate Chunks, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Dried Whole Milk, Whey Powder (Milk), Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins)), Cocoa Mass, Glucose Syrup, Invert Sugar Syrup, Demerara Sugar, Evaporated Milk, Cornflour, Cocoa Butter, Glucose-fructose Syrup, Whipping Cream (Milk), Dried Skimmed Milk, Milk Sugar, Whey Powder (Milk), Emulsifiers (Polyglycerol Esters Of Fatty Acids, Mono- And Di-glycerides Of Fatty Acids, Soya Lecithins, Triglycerides Of Middle Chain Fatty Acids), Anhydrous Milk Fat, Raising Agents (Sodium Carbonates, Sodium Bicarbonate, Ammonium Carbonates), Pork Gelatine, Salt, Tapioca Starch, Ethanol, Glazing Agents (Acacia Gum, Shellac), Colour (Beetroot Red), Flavouring, Honey, Glycerol, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid)
Check Tesco Rocky Road Cheesecake 540G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Rocky Road Cheesecake 540G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 15 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Rudi's Organic Bakery Rocky Mountain Sourdough Bread, 22 Ounce (Frozen)
CHEESECAKE SUGAR FREE INSTANT REDUCED CALORIE PUDDING & PIE FILLING, CHEESECAKE
Rocky Mountain Bakery Rudi's Gluten Free Sourdough White Bread
JELL-O Pudding & Pie Filling Instant Cheesecake - 3.4 Oz
Philadelphia Original No Bake Cheesecake Filling 24.3 oz. Tub
Where to buy
Tesco Rocky Road Cheesecake 540G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Whole


