Is Tesco Salt & Pepper Chicken Dragon Rolls Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cooked White Sushi Rice [water, White Rice, Sugar, Spirit Vinegar, Rice Vinegar, Salt, Rapeseed Oil, Fructose-glucose Syrup, Cane Molasses], Chicken Breast (9%), Pepper, Rapeseed Oil, Kimchi Furikake Sachet [wheat Flour, White Sesame Seeds, Sugar, Garlic, Sunflower Oil, Salt, Chilli Powder, Water, Soya Beans, Yeast Extract, Chive, Yeast], Spring Onion, Chive, White Sesame Seeds, Red Pepper Flakes, Nori Seaweed, Spirit Vinegar, Sugar, Black Sesame Seeds, Salt, Wheat Flour, Pasteurised Egg Yolk, Cornflour, Red Chilli Puree, Garlic Puree, Black Pepper, Modified Maize Starch, Garlic, Colours (plain Caramel, Paprika Extract, Curcumin), Sunflower Oil, Soya Beans, Modified Potato Starch, Tomato Paste, Chilli Powder, Yeast Extract Powder, Fennel, Yeast Extract, Wheat, Acidity Regulator (lactic Acid), Cinnamon, Star Anise, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Yeast, Clove, Glucose Syrup, Turmeric, Onion Powder, Carrot Extract, Chicory, Tomato Powder, Lovage, Flavouring. Made Using British Chicken. Contains Wheat, Sesame Seeds, Soya, amd Egg.

Check Tesco Salt & Pepper Chicken Dragon Rolls against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Snack · Roll

Flavor
SavorySaltySpicyGarlickyUmami
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SnackingLunchOn The Go