No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.

Is Tesco Skinless & Boneless Mackerel in Teriyaki Sauce Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Mackerel (Fish) (65%), sugar, water, soy sauce, salt, modified maize starch, acidity regulator (acetic acid). Contains: Water, soya bean, wheat flour, sugar, salt.

Check Tesco Skinless & Boneless Mackerel in Teriyaki Sauce against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seafood · Can

Flavor
SavorySweetUmami
Texture
FlakyTender
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSandwich
Soy Free? Tesco Skinless & Boneless Mackerel in Teriyaki Sauce | Spoonful