Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is Tesco Smoky Fajita Seasoning 30g Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

This smoky seasoning offers a pronounced smoked, savory profile with warm, mildly spicy notes; texture is a fine, sandy powder that dissolves when mixed into oil or water. Commonly used to coat chicken, beef, vegetables, rice, and to quicken marinades, rubs, fajitas, grilled dishes and sauces for everyday cooking.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Maltodextrin, Tomato Powder, Garlic Powder, Potato Starch, Onion Powder, Salt, Smoked Paprika, Cumin, Mushroom Extract, Black Pepper, Flavouring, Chipotle Chilli, Red Pepper, Rapeseed Oil, Anti-caking Agent (Silicon Dioxide), Jalapeño Chilli, Lovage, Colour (Paprika Extract), Rosemary Extract.

Check Tesco Smoky Fajita Seasoning 30g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Tesco Smoky Fajita Seasoning 30g is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Seasoning · Powder, Dried

Flavor
SmokyGarlickyPepperySavory
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingMarinadingGrillingMeal Prep
Dairy Free? Tesco Smoky Fajita Seasoning 30g | Spoonful