This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Tesco Smoky Fajita Seasoning 30g Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image

Description

This smoky seasoning offers a pronounced smoked, savory profile with warm, mildly spicy notes; texture is a fine, sandy powder that dissolves when mixed into oil or water. Commonly used to coat chicken, beef, vegetables, rice, and to quicken marinades, rubs, fajitas, grilled dishes and sauces for everyday cooking.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Maltodextrin, Tomato Powder, Garlic Powder, Potato Starch, Onion Powder, Salt, Smoked Paprika, Cumin, Mushroom Extract, Black Pepper, Flavouring, Chipotle Chilli, Red Pepper, Rapeseed Oil, Anti-caking Agent (Silicon Dioxide), Jalapeño Chilli, Lovage, Colour (Paprika Extract), Rosemary Extract.

Check Tesco Smoky Fajita Seasoning 30g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Tesco Smoky Fajita Seasoning 30g is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Seasoning · Powder, Dried

Flavor
SmokyGarlickyPepperySavory
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingMarinadingGrillingMeal Prep
Gluten Free? Tesco Smoky Fajita Seasoning 30g | Spoonful