Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.

Is Tesco Spicy Beef Chilli & Rice 450G Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cooked Long Grain Rice, Beef, Onion, Water, Tomato, Red Kidney Beans, Black Eyed Beans, Tomato Puree, Garlic Puree, Rapeseed Oil, Lime Juice, Muscovado Sugar, Cornflour, Smoked Paprika, Coriander, Ground Cumin, Sugar, Ground Coriander, Salt, Onion Salt, Molasses, Beef Extract, Caramelised Sugar Powder, Black Pepper, Concentrated Red Pepper Juice, Cinnamon, Onion Concentrate, Chipotle Chilli, Chilli Powder, Jalapeno Peppers, White Wine Vinegar, Garlic Salt, Cooked Long Grain Rice Contains: Water, Long Grain Rice

Check Tesco Spicy Beef Chilli & Rice 450G against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Tesco Spicy Beef Chilli & Rice 450G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SpicyMeatySavory
Texture
ChunkySoft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepOn The GoLunch