Is Tesco Spinach & Ricotta Cannelloni 400G Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- full fat soft cheese
- low fat soft cheese
- single cream
- ricotta full fat whey cheese
- milk
- mature cheddar cheese
- whole milk
full fat soft cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Water, Tomato, Cooked Egg Pasta [Durum Wheat Semolina, Water, Pasteurised Egg ], Whole Milk , Spinach (11%), Mature Cheddar Cheese ( Milk ), Ricotta Full Fat Whey Cheese ( Milk ) (5%), Cornflour, Single Cream ( Milk ), Full Fat Soft Cheese ( Milk ), Wheat Flour [ Wheat Flour, Calcium, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin], Garlic Purée, Low Fat Soft Cheese ( Milk ), Rapeseed Oil, Tomato Purée, Sugar, Salt, Basil, Black Pepper, Bay, White Pepper.
Check Tesco Spinach & Ricotta Cannelloni 400G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Spinach & Ricotta Cannelloni 400G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tesco Spinach & Ricotta Cannelloni 400G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Whole


