Is Tesco Stonebaked "The Hawaiian" Ham & Pineapple Pizza 351g Gluten Free?

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Wheat Flour [ Wheat Flour, Calcium, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin], Tomato Purée, Mozzarella Medium Fat Soft Cheese ( Milk ), Formed Ham With Added Water (10%) [Pork, Water, Salt, Stabiliser (Pentasodium Triphosphate), Smoke Flavouring, Antioxidant (Sodium Ascorbate), Preservative (Sodium Nitrite)], Pineapple (8%), Tomato, Mature Cheddar Cheese ( Milk ), Semolina ( Wheat ), Rapeseed Oil, Basil, Yeast, Malted Wheat Flour, Lemon Juice, Maize Starch, Garlic Purée, Flour Treatment Agent (Ascorbic Acid).
Check Tesco Stonebaked "The Hawaiian" Ham & Pineapple Pizza 351g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Stonebaked "The Hawaiian" Ham & Pineapple Pizza 351g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 9 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Against The Grain Three Cheese Pizza
Against the Grain Against the Grain Gourmet Three Cheese Gluten Free Pizza Shell
Against the Grain Gourmet Against The Grain Pizza, 24 oz
HAWAIIAN PINEAPPLE, TROPICAL ORANGE, CARIBBEAN FRUIT PUNCH SUGAR FREE ICE POPS, HAWAIIAN PINEAPPLE, TROPICAL ORANGE, CARIBBEAN FRUIT PUNCH
Caulipower Tomatoes Have Left The Chat White Pizza
Where to buy
Tesco Stonebaked "The Hawaiian" Ham & Pineapple Pizza 351g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Whole


