Is Tesco Sweet Fondant Icing Ready To Roll 1kg Dairy Free?

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Palm Oil, Humectant (Glycerol), Emulsifier (Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Stabilisers (Xanthan Gum, Sodium Carboxy Methyl Cellulose), Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Flavouring.
Check Tesco Sweet Fondant Icing Ready To Roll 1kg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Sweet Fondant Icing Ready To Roll 1kg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Legendary Foods Cinnamon Flavored Protein Sweet Roll
Legendary Foods Chocolate Flavored Protein Sweet Roll
Legendary Foods Protein Sweet Roll Cinnamon Flavored
Marketside Iced Marble Flavored Chocolate and Vanilla Swirled Sliced Loaf Cake With Sweet Vanilla Icing, Iced Marble
Sweet Loren's Ready-to-Bake Scones Chocolate Chunk
Where to buy
Tesco Sweet Fondant Icing Ready To Roll 1kg is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Roll


