Is Tesco Tandoori Chicken Thigh Pieces 180G Gluten Free?

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Chicken Thigh (89%), Tapioca Starch, Coriander Leaf, Sugar, Paprika, Tomato Powder, Cumin, Coriander Seed, Salt, Dried Garlic, Red Pepper, Jalapeño Chilli Powder, Ginger Purée, Ginger, Onion Powder, Colour (Paprika Extract), Smoked Paprika, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Black Pepper, Mint, Fenugreek Leaf, Chilli, Coriander Extract, Cardamom, Cumin Extract, Black Pepper Extract, Ginger Extract, Paprika Extract.
Check Tesco Tandoori Chicken Thigh Pieces 180G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Tandoori Chicken Thigh Pieces 180G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Dairing The Opposite Of Chicken Original Pieces
Just Bare Fully Cooked Lightly Breaded Chicken Breast Strips 1.5 Lb, 16G Of Protein, Serving Size 2 Pieces
Trader Joe's Grilled Chimichurri Chicken Thigh Skewers
Banquet Original Crispy Fried Chicken Assorted Pieces, Frozen Chicken, 42 oz (Frozen)
On The Street Foods Pollo Asado Seasoned Diced Chicken Thigh Meat
Where to buy
Tesco Tandoori Chicken Thigh Pieces 180G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Piece


