Is Tesco Toffee Sundae 125g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- dried skimmed milk
- skimmed milk
- whipping cream
- milk
- whole milk
dried skimmed milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Whole Milk , Whipping Cream ( Milk ), Skimmed Milk , Water, Sugar, Dried Skimmed Milk , Wheat Flour [ Wheat Flour, Calcium, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin], Inulin, Beef Gelatine, Date Paste, Tapioca Starch, Maize Starch, Brown Sugar, Inverted Refiners Syrup, Palm Oil, Flavourings (contain Milk ), Emulsifiers (Lactic Acid Esters of Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Soya Lecithins, Lecithins), Invert Sugar Syrup, Rapeseed Oil, Colours (Plain Caramel, Beta-Carotene), Stabiliser (Locust Bean Gum), Caramelised Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Dried Egg , Vanilla Extract, Shea Fat, Palm Fat, Raising Agents (Disodium Diphosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate), Cane Molasses, Sea Salt.
Check Tesco Toffee Sundae 125g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Toffee Sundae 125g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tesco Toffee Sundae 125g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


