No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Is Tesco Tuscan Style Chicken & Bean Stew 550G Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Chicken Thigh (42%), Tomato, Borlotti Beans (8%), Haricot Beans (8%), Water, Onion, Green Pepper, Sundried Tomato Purée [Sundried Tomatoes, Tomato Purée, Salt], Sugar, Caramelised Onion [Onion, Brown Sugar, Sunflower Oil], Concentrated Orange Juice, Roasted Garlic Purée, Cornflour, Sunflower Oil, Olive Oil, Salt, Garlic Powder, Garlic, Tomato Powder, Onion Powder, Yeast Extract, Parsley, Red Chilli Purée, Orange Zest, Black Pepper, Basil, Chilli Powder, Oregano, Colour (Paprika Extract), Carrot Juice, Onion Purée, Mushroom, Rapeseed Oil, Leek, Parsnip, Lovage, Turmeric Powder, Lemon Oil, Thyme, White Pepper.

Check Tesco Tuscan Style Chicken & Bean Stew 550G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tesco Tuscan Style Chicken & Bean Stew 550G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Soup · Pouch

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousEarthySavory
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
SoupMeal PrepLunchOn The Go
Pescatarian? Tesco Tuscan Style Chicken & Bean Stew 550G | Spoonful