Is Tesco Wafer Thin Brunswick Ham 125G Gluten Free?

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Pork (98%), Salt, Acidity Regulators (Potassium Lactate, Sodium Acetate), Stabiliser (Pentasodium Triphosphate), Dextrose, Antioxidant (Sodium Ascorbate), Preservative (Sodium Nitrite), Fenugreek, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Leek Extract, Lovage Extract, Pepper Extract.
Check Tesco Wafer Thin Brunswick Ham 125G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Wafer Thin Brunswick Ham 125G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Black Forest Ham Deli Lunch Meat, 9 oz Plastic Tub
Hillshire Farm® Ultra Thin Sliced Deli Lunch Meat, Honey Ham, 9 oz
Hillshire Farm® Ultra Thin Sliced Deli Lunch Meat, Smoked Ham, 9 oz
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Honey Ham Deli Lunch Meat, Sliced, 16 oz Family Size Plastic Tub
Hillshire Farm® Ultra Thin Sliced Deli Lunch Meat, Black Forest Ham, 16 oz
Where to buy
Tesco Wafer Thin Brunswick Ham 125G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Slice


