Is Tessemae's Organic Lemon Garlic Dressing & Marinade Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

*High Oleic Sunflower Oil, *Lemon Juice, *Extra Virgin Olive Oil, *Mustard (*Vinegar, Water, *Mustard Seeds, Salt, *Spices), Sea Salt, Garlic Oil.*Organic Ingredients

Check Tessemae's Organic Lemon Garlic Dressing & Marinade against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Tessemae's Organic Lemon Garlic Dressing & Marinade is available at 6 retailers

KrogerRalphsMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry's

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
CitrusGarlickySavoryTangy
Texture
OilySilky
Commonly used for
SaladDippingCookingMeal Prep
Vegan? Tessemae's Organic Lemon Garlic Dressing & Marinade | Spoonful