Is Tessemae's Organic No Sugar Added Classic Italian Dressing & Marinade, 10 fl oz Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image

Description

Tessemae's Organic No Sugar Added Classic Italian Dressing Marinade is a gluten-free product. It is a 10 fl oz bottle. Unfortunately, no information is provided about what people say about the product. The dressing marinade is specifically labeled as having no added sugar, making it a healthier option for those who are conscious of their sugar intake. With its organic ingredients and gluten-free status, it offers a flavorful and convenient choice for Italian dressing lovers.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

*HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL, *RED WINE VINEGAR, *EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, *LEMON JUICE, *MUSTARD (*VINEGAR, WATER, *MUSTARD SEED, SEA SALT, *SPICES), SEA SALT, *BLACK PEPPER, *SPICES, *GARLIC POWDER. *ORGANIC INGREDIENTS.

Check Tessemae's Organic No Sugar Added Classic Italian Dressing & Marinade, 10 fl oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Tessemae's Organic No Sugar Added Classic Italian Dressing & Marinade, 10 fl oz is available at 4 retailers

AmazonThrive MarketWalmartWhole Foods

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
TangyGarlickySavoryAcidic
Texture
OilySmooth
Commonly used for
SaladMarinadingDippingTopping