Is Tessemae's Organic Spinach Bacon Ranch Salad Kit Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • organic chicken
  • real bacon

organic chicken

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic baby spinach, real bacon, organic chicken, creamy ranch dressing

Check Tessemae's Organic Spinach Bacon Ranch Salad Kit against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tessemae's Organic Spinach Bacon Ranch Salad Kit is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Vegetable · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySmokyRich
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SaladMeal PrepOn The GoLunch