Is Tetley Sunshine Lemon & Orange With Vitamin D Super Herbal Tea Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavours

natural flavours

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

A citrus herbal tea offering bright lemon and orange notes with a light, smooth mouthfeel; often brewed hot or iced for morning refreshment, post-meal comfort, or evening relaxation. Reviewers note a fresh aroma and mild flavor, praising convenience and value while some occasionally report it tastes weak or slightly sweet/artificial.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rosehips, White hibiscus, Sweet blackberry leaves, Apple, Orange peel, Hibiscus, Lemon peel, Turmeric, Natural flavours, Vitamin D3.

Check Tetley Sunshine Lemon & Orange With Vitamin D Super Herbal Tea against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Tea · Pouch, Dried

Flavor
FruityCitrusFloralHerbaceous
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go