Is Texas Meat Company Street Tacos Diced Marinated Chicken Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken
  • natural flavors

chicken

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken, Water, Seasoning (dehydrated Vegetables [onion, Garlic, Green Bell Pepper, Tomato], Spices [including 8% Hatch Green Chile], Salt, Sugar, Yeast Extract, Natural Flavors [including Smoke]), And Less Than 1% Of Sodium Acetate, Sodium Diacetate, Potassium Chloride, Salt.

Check Texas Meat Company Street Tacos Diced Marinated Chicken against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Piece

Flavor
GarlickySpicySavory
Texture
JuicySoft
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSandwichTopping