Is Texas Roadhouse Honey Cinnamon Whipped Buttery Spread Pescatarian?

Description
A whipped, airy spread with sweet floral and warm spice notes, offering a smooth, creamy texture that melts readily on warm bread. Commonly used on rolls, toast, pancakes, and biscuits; reviewers frequently mention pronounced sweetness, pleasant aroma, convenient jar packaging, and suitability as a table-top accompaniment for family and gatherings.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin a palmitate
- natural flavors
vitamin a palmitate
Dietitian notePalmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
A whipped, airy spread with sweet floral and warm spice notes, offering a smooth, creamy texture that melts readily on warm bread. Commonly used on rolls, toast, pancakes, and biscuits; reviewers frequently mention pronounced sweetness, pleasant aroma, convenient jar packaging, and suitability as a table-top accompaniment for family and gatherings.
Ingredients
Vitamin A, Soybean Oil, Water, Honey, Palm Oil, Palm Kernel Oil, Salt, Cinnamon, Lecithin (soy), Vegetable Monoglycerides, Pea Protein, Potassium Sorbate And Calcium Disodium Edta (to Protect Quality), Citric Acid, Natural Flavors, Vitamin A Palmitate, Beta Carotene (color).
Check Texas Roadhouse Honey Cinnamon Whipped Buttery Spread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Texas Roadhouse Honey Cinnamon Whipped Buttery Spread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Earth Balance Soy Free Natural Buttery Spread - 15 Oz
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
Country Crock Shedds Spread Buttery Spread 40% Vegetable Oil Original - 15 Oz
Smart Balance Omega-3 Buttery Spread with Extra Virgin Olive Oil - 13oz
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


