Is Texas Roadhouse Original Whipped Buttery Spread, 7.35 oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin a palmitate
- natural flavors
vitamin a palmitate
Dietitian notePalmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, PALM OIL, PALM KERNEL OIL, SALT, LECITHIN (SOY), VEGETABLE MONOGLYCERIDES, PEA PROTEIN, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (TO PROTECT QUALITY), CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORS, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, BETA CAROTENE (COLOR).
Check Texas Roadhouse Original Whipped Buttery Spread, 7.35 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Texas Roadhouse Original Whipped Buttery Spread, 7.35 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Texas Roadhouse Original Whipped Buttery Spread, 7.35 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


