Is TEXAS TOAST CHEESE & GARLIC Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- buttermilk
- milk
- pasteurized part-skim milk
- pasteurized milk
- cheese culture
- whey
- cheese cultures
- romano cheese
- +1 more
buttermilk
Dietitian noteThough slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), CANOLA AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL, GARLIC*, ROMANO CHEESE POWDER (ROMANO CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES], BUTTERMILK, SOYBEAN OIL, WHEY, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, CITRIC ACID), SALT, 2% OR LESS OF YEAST, ROMANO CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYME, CALCIUM PROPIONATE [PRESERVATIVE]), HIGH-FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, PARSLEY*, NATURAL FLAVORS (MILK), WHEAT GLUTEN, DISODIUM INOSINATE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, CITRIC ACID, CALCIUM PROPIONATE (PRESERVATIVE), EXTRACTIVES OF TURMERIC AND ANNATTO (COLOR), TBHQ (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS).
Check TEXAS TOAST CHEESE & GARLIC against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TEXAS TOAST CHEESE & GARLIC in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
TEXAS TOAST CHEESE & GARLIC is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Slice


