Is TEXAS TWO STEP CARAMEL & SPICY CHEDDAR GOURMET POPCORN, TEXAS TWO STEP Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- buttermilk
- whey
- salsa cheddar seasoning blend
- lecithin
- natural flavors
- natural & artificial flavors
- butter
buttermilk
Dietitian noteButtermilk is a fermented dairy drink typically made from cow's milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
POPCORN, BROWN SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, CORN SYRUP, BUTTER, BUTTERY TOPPING OIL (SOYBEAN OIL, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS), SALSA CHEDDAR SEASONING BLEND (WHEY, SALT, JALAPENO, BUTTERMILK, SOYBEAN OIL, NATURAL FLAVORS, ONION, GARLIC, BUTTER, YELLOW 5 & 6, RED 40) SALT, LECITHIN, BAKING SODA.
Check TEXAS TWO STEP CARAMEL & SPICY CHEDDAR GOURMET POPCORN, TEXAS TWO STEP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TEXAS TWO STEP CARAMEL & SPICY CHEDDAR GOURMET POPCORN, TEXAS TWO STEP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
SkinnyPop dairy free white cheddar popcorn
Smartfood® Popcorn White Cheddar Cheese Popcorn 0.625 oz. Bag
G.H. Cretors Handcrafted Small-Batch Popcorn Cheese & Caramel Mix, 7.5 oz
Ricos Sauce Cheese Gourmet Nacho Cheddar Medium Can - 15 Oz
Angie's BOOMCHICKAPOP® Popcorn Gluten Free White Cheddar -- 4.5 oz
About this product
Snack · Pouch


