Is TGI Fridays New York Cheesecake 450g Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- flavouring
- wheat starch
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Full Fat Soft Cheese (Milk), Cream (Milk), Wheat Flour, Pasteurised Liquid Whole Egg, Margarine (Vegetable Oil (Rapeseed Oil, Fully Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Fully Hydrogenated Rapeseed Oil), Water, Emulsifier: Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid), Sugar, Soured Cream (Milk), Brown Sugar, Flavouring, Invert Sugar Syrup, Wheat Starch, Maize Starch, Raising Agents: Sodium Carbonates, Ammonium Carbonates
Check TGI Fridays New York Cheesecake 450g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TGI Fridays New York Cheesecake 450g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Daiya Dairy-Free Gluten Free Vegan New York Frozen Cheezecake - 14.1oz
Emporium Selection Aged Reserved New York White Cheddar Cheese
New York Bakery The Original Texas Toast The Original Texas Toast Garlic & Butter Croutons
New York Brand Bakery The Original Texas Toast with Real Garlic 8 Ct
New York Brand Bakery The Original Bread Sticks with Real Garlic 6Ct
Where to buy
TGI Fridays New York Cheesecake 450g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


