Is TGI Fridays New York Cheesecake 450g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- soured cream
- milk
- cream
- full fat soft cheese
soured cream
Dietitian noteSour cream is a dairy product obtained by fermenting regular cream with certain kinds of lactic acid bacteria.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Full Fat Soft Cheese (Milk), Cream (Milk), Wheat Flour, Pasteurised Liquid Whole Egg, Margarine (Vegetable Oil (Rapeseed Oil, Fully Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Fully Hydrogenated Rapeseed Oil), Water, Emulsifier: Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid), Sugar, Soured Cream (Milk), Brown Sugar, Flavouring, Invert Sugar Syrup, Wheat Starch, Maize Starch, Raising Agents: Sodium Carbonates, Ammonium Carbonates
Check TGI Fridays New York Cheesecake 450g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TGI Fridays New York Cheesecake 450g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Daiya Dairy-Free Gluten Free Vegan New York Frozen Cheezecake - 14.1oz
Emporium Selection Aged Reserved New York White Cheddar Cheese
New York Bakery The Original Texas Toast The Original Texas Toast Garlic & Butter Croutons
New York Brand Bakery The Original Texas Toast with Real Garlic 8 Ct
New York Brand Bakery The Original Bread Sticks with Real Garlic 6Ct
Where to buy
TGI Fridays New York Cheesecake 450g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


