Is TGI Fridays Potato Skins Snacks, Cheddar & Bacon Lactose Free?

Description
Crispy bite-sized shells offer pronounced savory and smoky notes with a contrasting tender interior, commonly used as party snacks, appetizers, or casual finger food alongside dips. Reviewers frequently praise the bold flavor and satisfying crunch, while some note inconsistent freshness and an occasionally overpowering seasoning and occasional packaging issues reported.
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- nonfat milk
- buttermilk
- sour cream
- pasteurized milk
- whey
- cheese cultures
- cheddar cheese
- cheese powder
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Crispy bite-sized shells offer pronounced savory and smoky notes with a contrasting tender interior, commonly used as party snacks, appetizers, or casual finger food alongside dips. Reviewers frequently praise the bold flavor and satisfying crunch, while some note inconsistent freshness and an occasionally overpowering seasoning and occasional packaging issues reported.
Ingredients
Potato Flakes, Potato Starch, Soybean Oil and/or Sunflower Oil, Whole Grain Corn, Tapioca Starch, Enriched Corn Meal (Degermed Yellow Corn, Ferrous Sulfate, Niacin, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin and Folic Acid), Salt, Maltodextrin, Sugar, Potassium Chloride, Caramel Color, Monosodium Glutamate, Cheese Powder (Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Whey, Salt, Disodium Phosphate, Yellow 5, Yellow 6), Dextrose, Buttermilk, Citric Acid, Natural and Artificial Flavors (Including Smoke), Whey, Sour Cream (Sour Cream (Cream, Nonfat Milk, Cultures), Maltodextrin, Tocopherols, Ascorbyl Palmitate), Malic Acid, Yeast Extract, Lactic Acid, Dried Onion, Disodium Inosinate and Disodium Guanylate, Yellow 6 Lake, Silicon Dioxide (Processing Aid).
Check TGI Fridays Potato Skins Snacks, Cheddar & Bacon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TGI Fridays Potato Skins Snacks, Cheddar & Bacon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
Sunchips Harvest Cheddar 100% Whole Grain Snacks 7 Ounce Plastic Bag
Pringles Salt and Vinegar Potato Crisps Chips, Lunch Snacks, 5.5 oz Canister
Ruffles, Party Size, Cheddar & Sour Cream Flavored, Potato Chips
Ruffles Oven Baked Cheddar and Sour Cream Potato Chips 6.25 Ounce Plastic Bag
About this product
Snack · Pouch


