Is TGI Friday's Potato Skins Snacks Cheddar & Bacon Lactose Free?

Description
Crunchy, bite-sized potato-shaped snacks deliver pronounced cheesy and smoky flavor, with a crisp exterior and airy interior. Commonly eaten straight from the bag as a solo snack or shared at gatherings, reviewers note bold seasoning, satisfying crunch, occasional uneven coating, and suitability for parties, movie nights, or everyday casual snacking.
Why it's not lactose free
- non fat milk
- milk
- sour cream powder
- cream
- buttermilk
- pasteurized milk
- whey
- cheese cultures
- cheddar cheese
non fat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Crunchy, bite-sized potato-shaped snacks deliver pronounced cheesy and smoky flavor, with a crisp exterior and airy interior. Commonly eaten straight from the bag as a solo snack or shared at gatherings, reviewers note bold seasoning, satisfying crunch, occasional uneven coating, and suitability for parties, movie nights, or everyday casual snacking.
Ingredients
Soy Bean Oil And/or Sunflower Oil, Potato Flakes, Potato Starch, Corn, Cheddar Bacon Seasoning (maltodextrin, Cheddar Cheese {pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Sugar, Whey, Color (yellow 5, Yellow 6}, Monosodium Glutamate, Dextrose, Buttermilk, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Whey, Sour Cream Powder [(cream, Non Fat Milk, Cultures), Tocopherols, Ascorbyl Palmitate], Yeast Extract, Citric Acid, Lactic Acid, Dried Onion, Paprika Extract, Glycerol Monooleate), Tapioca Starch, Sugar, Potassium Chloride, Salt, Caramel Color, Malic Acid, Monosodium Glutamate. Contains Milk.
Check TGI Friday's Potato Skins Snacks Cheddar & Bacon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TGI Friday's Potato Skins Snacks Cheddar & Bacon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
Sunchips Harvest Cheddar 100% Whole Grain Snacks 7 Ounce Plastic Bag
Pringles Salt and Vinegar Potato Crisps Chips, Lunch Snacks, 5.5 oz Canister
Ruffles, Party Size, Cheddar & Sour Cream Flavored, Potato Chips
Ruffles Oven Baked Cheddar and Sour Cream Potato Chips 6.25 Ounce Plastic Bag
About this product
Snack · Pouch


