Is TGI FRIDAYS, SNACK MIX, SWEET & SPICY, SWEET & SPICY Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybeans
- soybean oil
- soy sauce
soybeans
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BUTTER TOFFEE PEANUTS [REDSKIN PEANUTS, SUGAR, BUTTER (PASTEURIZED CREAM, SALT), SALT], WASABI PEAS [GREEN PEAS, CORN STARCH, SUGAR, WASABI SEASONING, (MUSTARD POWDER, YEAST EXTRACT, SPICES, MALTODEXTRIN, ICING SUGAR, BAKING POWDER, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE), RICE FLOUR, SALT, PALM OIL, ARTIFICIAL COLORS: YELLOW #5 AND BLUE #1)], ROASTED ALMONDS [ALMONDS, PEANUT OIL, SALT], ORIENTAL RICE CRACKERS [GLUTINOUS RICE, SOY SAUCE (SALT, SOYBEANS, WHEAT), SUGAR), SUGAR, SESAME SEEDS, SEAWEED, CHILI, PAPRIKA], HOT CAJUN STICKS [YELLOW CORN MASA, SOYBEAN OIL, CAJUN SEASONING (SPICES, CORN FLOUR, SALT, ONION POWDER, POTATO, TOMATO POWDER, NATURAL FLAVORINGS, GARLIC POWDER, GREEN BELL PEPPER POWDER, EXTRACTIVE OF PAPRIKA, SPICES, CITRIC ACID), SALT], MUSTARD PRETZELS [PRETZELS (SOFT RED WINTER WHEAT FLOUR, SALT, SUNFLOWER AND/OR CANOLA AND/OR RICE OIL, YEAST), MUSTARD SEASONING (SUGAR, MALTODEXTRIN, ONION POWDER, SALT, DEXTROSE, DEHYDRATED MUSTARD (DISTILLED VINEGAR, MUSTARD SEED, SALT, TURMERIC), MODIFIED CORN STARCH, HONEY, SPICES, CITRIC ACID, EXTRACTIVES OF TURMERIC AND PAPRIKA (COLOR), VINEGAR POWDER, NATURAL FLAVOR, CANOLA OIL], ROASTED PECANS [PECANS, PEANUT OIL, SALT], ROASTED CASHEWS [CASHEWS, PEANUT OIL, SALT].
Check TGI FRIDAYS, SNACK MIX, SWEET & SPICY, SWEET & SPICY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TGI FRIDAYS, SNACK MIX, SWEET & SPICY, SWEET & SPICY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
Doritos Spicy Sweet Chili Flavored
Vlasic: Bread & Butter Chips Mildly Sweet & Spicy Pickles, 24 Fl oz
TUNA CREATIONS, LIGHTLY MARINATED PREMIUM CHUNK LIGHT TUNA, SWEET & SPICY, SWEET & SPICY
Sweet Baby Ray's Barbecue Sauce - Squeezable Sweet 'N Spicy
About this product
Snack · Pouch


