Is THAI GREEN CURRY CHICKEN KETO BONE BROTH, THAI GREEN CURRY CHICKEN Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- chicken bone broth
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHICKEN BONE BROTH, MEDIUM CHAIN TRIGLYCERIDES, NATURAL FLAVORS, SALT, INULIN, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, DEHYDRATED ONION, GUAR GUM, XANTHAN GUM, SODIUM CASEINATE [A MILK DERIVATIVE], SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, TURMERIC (COLOR), AND NO MORE THAN 2% SILICON DIOXIDE ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING.
Check THAI GREEN CURRY CHICKEN KETO BONE BROTH, THAI GREEN CURRY CHICKEN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open THAI GREEN CURRY CHICKEN KETO BONE BROTH, THAI GREEN CURRY CHICKEN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Soup · Liquid


